Hand Tossed & Sicilian Pizza
Cheese Pizza
ClassicOur traditional hand-tossed dough with homemade pizza sauce and shredded mozzarella.
Bacon Pizza
Loaded with crisp premium smoked bacon over mozzarella and savory tomato sauce.
Deluxe Pizza
FavoriteGenerously topped with pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, green peppers, onions, and mushrooms.
Sicilian Pizza (Square)
Thick CrustThick square crust baked golden crisp with authentic Italian pizza sauce and melted mozzarella.
Sicilian Deluxe
SupremeOur thick Sicilian square pie loaded with pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, peppers, onions & mushrooms.
Extra Cheese • Pepperoni • Sausage • Meatball • Green Peppers • Onions • Black Olives • Anchovies • Mushrooms • Broccoli • Spinach
Gourmet Pizza
White Pizza
Extra virgin olive oil, fresh garlic, ricotta, and whole milk mozzarella cheese.
Fresh Tomato & Garlic
Ripe sliced plum tomatoes, minced fresh garlic, Italian herbs, and mozzarella.
Spinach Gourmet Pizza
Sauteed fresh spinach, garlic, mozzarella, and ricotta cheese blend.
Broccoli Gourmet Pizza
Tender steamed broccoli florets with garlic, oil, and mozzarella.
Chicken Caesar Pizza
House SpecialWhite pizza topped with grilled marinated chicken, crisp Romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing & fresh mixed vegetables.
Hawaiian Pizza
Signature pizza sauce, sweet sliced pineapples, baked ham, and mozzarella cheese.
Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Sweet or HotCrispy breaded chicken tossed in your choice of Sweet or Hot Buffalo sauce, mozzarella & blue cheese drizzle.
BBQ Chicken Pizza
Crispy chicken sauteed in our famous smoky barbecue sauce topped with melted mozzarella.
Chicken Bacon Ranch
Top SellerCrispy chicken, crispy smoked bacon, creamy ranch dressing drizzle, and mozzarella.
Cheesesteak Pizza
White pizza topped with tender Philly cheesesteak, sauteed green peppers, and caramelized fried onions.
Meat Lover’s Pizza
HeartyLoaded to the edge with bacon, spicy pepperoni, Italian sausage, and homemade meatballs.
Personal Specialty Pizza (12")
Margherita
$14.50Fresh buffalo mozzarella cheese, shredded mozzarella, fresh basil & marinara sauce.
Alla Bianca Neve
$14.00White pie topped with creamy whole milk ricotta and fresh broccoli florets.
Quattro Stagioni
$15.50Baked ham, tender artichokes, mushrooms, and bell peppers over mozzarella.
Quattro Formaggi
$15.50Four cheese masterpiece: provolone, mozzarella, creamy ricotta, and parmigiana.
Marinara
$14.50Fresh tomatoes, garlic, oregano, hot cherry peppers, and homemade marinara sauce.
Bruschetta 12"
$14.00Giovanni's blend of tomatoes, Maui onions, red vinegar, fresh basil, and extra virgin olive oil.
Chicken Caesar 12"
$15.50White pizza topped with grilled chicken, Romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing, and parmesan cheese.
Hawaiian 12"
$15.50Pizza sauce, sweet pineapple tidbits, baked ham, and melted mozzarella cheese.
BBQ or Buffalo Chicken 12"
$15.50Crispy chicken sauteed in our BBQ sauce or Buffalo sauce (Sweet or Hot) with mozzarella.
Personal Plain / Pan
$14.00 / $14.50Personal 12" Plain Pizza ($14.00) or Personal Deep Dish Pan Pizza ($14.50). Additional toppings $2.50 ea.
Let's Get Started
Giovanni's Sampler
Ultimate PlatterMozzarella sticks, chicken fingers, French fries, wings, and jalapeño poppers served with a side of hot sauce and bleu cheese.
Eggplant Rollantine
$13.95Fresh eggplant rolled with parmesan, ricotta cheese, mozzarella, and tender spinach in tomato sauce.
Roasted Peppers & Mozzarella
$13.95Fire-roasted red peppers and fresh mozzarella cheese drizzled with extra virgin olive oil, garlic & fresh basil.
Steamers (Clams)
$14.95Fresh silver dollar clams steamed in their natural juices, served with clarified butter.
Fried Calamari
$15.75Fresh tender calamari rings lightly dusted and fried crisp, served with homemade marinara sauce.
Hot 'N Honey Chicken Tails
$13.95Boneless chicken strips egg-battered and tossed in our addictive sweet & spicy hot 'n honey sauce.
Mussels Posillipo
$14.95Mild or hot sauteed mussels with garlic, basil, and white wine in your choice of red marinara or white sauce.
Chicken Tenders
$10.95Golden tenders served with French fries and your choice of honey mustard or barbecue sauce.
Homemade Mozzarella Sticks
$9.95Crispy breaded mozzarella fried to molten perfection, served with homemade marinara sauce.
Shrimp Basket
$12.95Beer battered popcorn shrimp served with crispy French fries and cocktail sauce.
Bruschetta
$8.50A Giovanni blend of tomatoes, Maui onions, red wine vinegar, fresh basil, extra virgin olive oil on toast points.
Jalapeno Poppers
$10.95Jalapeños stuffed with creamy cheddar cheese and fried until golden and crunchy.
Buffalo Boneless Wings
$14.95Tender boneless bites served in Hot, Mild, or BBQ sauce with blue cheese on the side.
Texas Fries
$10.95Melted cheese, smoked bacon, jalapeños, scallions, and a side of homemade ranch.
Giovanni’s Nachos
$12.25Warm tortilla chips, guacamole, refried beans, cheese, jalapeños & sour cream. (Add beef or chicken +$5.00)
Mac & Cheddar Bites
$10.95Served with your choice of cool ranch or homemade red sauce. (Broccoli Cheddar Bites: $10.50)
Fries & Onion Rings
From $5.95French Fries: $5.95 • Cheese Fries: $7.75 • Curley Fries: $7.95 (with Cheese $9.45) • Giovanni Onion Rings: $9.95 • Pretzel Sticks: $8.95
Wing Corner
Wings of Fire
Fresh jumbo wings tossed in our famous blistering homemade hot sauce.
Traditional Wings
Crisp fried wings served with crisp celery sticks and creamy bleu cheese.
BBQ Ranch Wings
Fresh wings tossed in our special blend of sweet barbecue sauce and cool ranch.
Hot Blue Ranch
Fresh wings tossed in our signature special sauce blending spicy heat and creamy ranch.
Special House Sandwiches & Wraps
Giovanni Suicide
$13.95Boneless buffalo tails, mozzarella sticks, French fries, bleu cheese dressing and hot sauce piled high on twisted bread, served with French fries.
Triple Decker Club
$12.50Choice of ham, turkey, roast beef, or tuna with crisp lettuce, tomato, smoky bacon and mayonnaise, served with French fries and coleslaw.
Turkey Twist
$12.50Homemade turkey breast with lettuce and tomato, topped with imported Italian provolone and toasted on our twist bread, served with French fries.
Corner Twist
$12.50A combination of roast beef, turkey, and imported Italian provolone cheese, served with lettuce and tomato on twist bread with French fries.
Blackened Chicken Cheesesteak
$12.50Blackened spiced chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, mayo, American cheese on twist bread with French fries.
Armando Cheesesteak
$12.50Cheesesteak served with hot sauce, ranch, mayo, lettuce, and tomato with French fries. (Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak also available: $12.50)
Wrap It Up! (Served on a Soft Seasoned Flour Tortilla with Coleslaw & French Fries)
Vegetarian Wrap
$11.95Cheese, fresh grilled broccoli, spinach, mushrooms, peppers & onions on lettuce and tomato.
Chicken Twister Wrap
$11.95Crispy chicken tender strips, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and a drizzle of ranch dressing.
Cheese Steak Wrap
$11.95Philly steak served with your choice of lettuce, tomatoes, or onions with french fries.
Chicken Cheese Steak Wrap
$11.95Philly chicken steak served with choice of lettuce, tomatoes, or onions.
Chicken or Beef Quesadilla
$11.95With sauteed fried onions and green peppers, served with French fries and sour cream.
Il Tuna Wrap
$11.95Tuna salad, provolone cheese, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomatoes.
Hot n'Honey Wrap
$11.95Crispy chicken with lettuce, tomatoes, and Ranch dressing with French fries.
Chicken Bruschetta Wrap
$11.95Marinated chicken, fresh bruschetta tomato blend, lettuce, and provolone cheese.
Chicken Fajita / Shrimp Quesadilla
$11.95Chicken Fajita with peppers, onions & green salsa (+cheese $1.00) or Shrimp Quesadilla.
Fresh Salads
Choice of Dressing: Russian, Oil & Vinegar, Honey Mustard, Creamy Italian, Ranch & Homemade Balsamic Vinegar
House Salad
Sm $6.00 • Lg $8.50Garden greens, ripe tomatoes, and crisp cucumbers.
Traditional Caesar Salad
$9.95Crisp romaine lettuce, homemade croutons, parmesan cheese, and creamy Caesar dressing.
Antipasto Salad
$12.95Assortment of Italian cured meats, cheeses, and roasted vegetables over garden greens.
Chef's Salad
$13.50Turkey, ham, provolone on lettuce with tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, olives, peppers & hard boiled egg.
Spring Mix Salad
$13.95Sundried cranberries, tomatoes, red onions, hard boiled eggs, and grilled chicken breast.
Blackened Chicken Salad
$15.95Spring mix, blackened spiced chicken, tomatoes, red onions, cucumbers, feta cheese, and egg.
TBC Salad
$13.50Garden salad, roast turkey, crispy bacon, and provolone cheese with your choice of dressing.
Buffalo Crisp Chicken Salad
$12.95Over garden salad with ranch dressing. (Bruschetta Salad: $11.95)
Homemade Soups
- Chicken Pastina $4.95
- Minestrone $4.95
- Soup of the Day $5.95
- Cream Soup of the Day $6.95
Side Orders
- Spinach, Garlic & Oil $8.95
- Meatballs Or Sausage $7.25
- Broccoli Rabe, Garlic & Oil $8.25
- Baked Potato $3.50
- Garlic Bread $4.50 (w/ Cheese $5.75)
"If You Don’t See It, Ask Us. We Will Make It For You!"
From family celebrations and office luncheons to private parties in our 50-person Party Room, Giovanni's II caters with generous portions and homemade authentic recipes.
Catering Entrees & Pasta Trays
Chicken and Broccoli
Served in white wine lemon and butter sauce over penne pasta.
Chicken Marsala
Chicken sauteed in a marsala wine sauce with mushrooms over penne pasta.
Chicken Parmigiana
PopularBreast of chicken topped with our homemade tomato sauce and melted mozzarella.
Chicken Lemon
Breast of chicken sauteed in our lemon white wine butter sauce over penne pasta.
Chicken Francaise
Boneless chicken dipped in egg batter, sauteed with lemon wine butter sauce over penne pasta.
Chicken Florentine
Boneless chicken sauteed with fresh spinach in a white wine cream sauce over penne pasta.
Penne Vodka
House SpecialtyPenne pasta sauteed with garlic, oil, with a splash of vodka, finished with tomato sauce and cream.
Baked Penne
Penne pasta baked with tomato sauce, ricotta, and melted mozzarella cheese.
Lasagna (Meat or Veggie)
Traditional lasagna with ground beef (or vegetable), ricotta, and mozzarella cheese.
Tortellini Giovanni
Cheese tortellini served in our homemade rosa sauce and sweet green peas.
Cheese Ravioli
Homemade ravioli stuffed with ricotta and mozzarella cheese (choice of cheese or spinach).
Eggplant Parmigiana / Rollatine
Fried eggplant topped with tomato sauce and mozzarella, or rolled with ricotta and spinach.
Stuffed Shells
Jumbo pasta shells stuffed with ricotta, mozzarella cheese & topped with homemade sauce.
Sausage in Tomato Sauce
Italian sweet sausage in homemade tomato sauce with penne pasta.
Stuffed Pork Loin / Roasted Beef
Pork stuffed with spinach, peppers, mozzarella in demi glaze, or tender roasted beef.
Sub, Wrap & Sandwich Trays
Sub Tray (24 Pieces)
$60.003 whole subs cut into 24 pieces, served with our homemade coleslaw and condiments. Choice of Italian, Turkey, Ham, and Roast Beef.
Sub Tray (40 Pieces)
$100.005 whole subs cut into 40 pieces, served with our homemade coleslaw and condiments. Choice of Italian, Turkey, Ham, and Roast Beef.
Wrap Tray (36 Pieces)
$100.00Assorted wraps cut into 36 pieces with homemade coleslaw. Choice of Italian, Turkey, Ham, Roast Beef, Tuna Salad, Chicken Salad, and Veggie.
Giovanni's Sandwich Combo
$65.00Choice of Roast Beef, Tuna, Ham, and Turkey cut into 40 pieces, served with coleslaw and condiments on white, wheat, and rye bread.
Potato or Pasta Salad Tray
Our homemade salad encircled in munchies (chips, pretzels, nuggets, nachos).
Coleslaw Tray
Homemade creamy coleslaw encircled in assorted munchies.
Hors D’ Oeuvres
Available in 50 & 100 piece trays
Bruschetta Alla Giovanni’s
Tomatoes, Maui onions, basil, EVOO on garlic toast points.
Buffalo Wings (Party Tray)
Mild or hot with crisp celery and blue cheese.
Chicken Fingers
Served with French fries & honey mustard or BBQ.
Fried Shrimp
Jumbo shrimp lightly breaded, fried, served with marinara.
Homemade Meatballs
Italian style meatballs in homemade savory sauce.
Fried Ravioli & Mozzarella Sticks
Coated with Italian bread crumbs and marinara.
Catering Salads
Accompanied with Italian twist bread, butter & 2 dressings
Tossed Salad Tray
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumbers, onions.
Traditional Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine, croutons, grated parmesan.
Chicken Caesar Salad
Caesar salad topped with grilled seasoned chicken.
Antipasto Platter Salad
Roasted peppers, olives, capicola, salami, provolone & mozzarella.
Chef's Salad Tray
Mixed greens, julienne meats, cheeses & vegetables.